Practical informations |

  • fr
  • en

Programme

Day 1
15 Feb 2018
Day 2
16 Feb 2018

START DATE

Opening by European, national and local authorities

KLEYNHOFF Bernard
PASQUIER Maxime
MORSI Helmut

KEYNOTE SPEECH 1
Global e-mobility & energy trends : market focus & game changers

FEUNTEUN Eric
SMITH Graham
BUCHEL Christian
KLERK Bert
DUPRE LA TOUR Stéphane
GAZZO Alexis

STARTUP PITCHES

WORKSHOP
E-mobility’s new travel patterns : a sociological analysis of mobility

GIOAN Bernard
PIERRE Magali
BERNASCONI Mathieu

STARTUP PITCHES

WORKSHOP
How do digital, big data and blockchain technologies affect business models and use cases ?

JOFFRE André
SCHACHTER Vincent
THEA Eric
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm

Networking lunch

STARTUP PITCHES

KEYNOTE SPEECH 2
Accelerating Development : new energy technologies, use cases and business models

MONTELESCAUT Isabel
EL CHAMMAS Rody
ANDERSEN Peter Bach
GAZZO Alexis
LAFFAILLE Didier
DETOURS Philippe

BTOB MEETINGS & WORKSHOPS

WORKSHOP
High-Power fast charging: the ‘Energy Highways’ case study

RANNOU Hervé
COLET François
BARDOU Nicolas
MORTEVEILLE Pierre-Alain
DE GUGLIELMO Alessandro
BORGOLTZ Hervé

COUNTRY WORKSHOP
THE NETHERLANDS Learnings about smart charging: smart solutions for EV charging

SCHOLTES Michel
DE BREY Baerte

BTOB MEETINGS & WORKSHOPS

WORKSHOP
Charging optimization and management of power grids

BOUSSEAUD Maxime
ROMAN Xavier
SCHOLTES Michel
LOYEN Richard

WORKSHOP
Legal framework: Statute of the charger activity and the conditions of development

BADER Christine
MARTINEZ-BELLET Laurence
BATTOUE Laurent
LAFFAILLE Didier

BTOB MEETINGS & WORKSHOPS

WORKSHOP
How to switch mobility from fuel to electricity

ROY Maxime
MEUNIER Thierry
JACQUET-LAGREZE Guillaume
EDME Frank
TARDIEU Bernard
BERGER Fabien

WORKSHOP
Next generation solutions: projects developed by Higher Education and Scientific Research players

TEULE Michel
DUMETZ Eric
BOUTUEIL Virginie
7:30 pm - 10:30 pm

PRESTIGIOUS DINNER & AWARD CEREMONY FOR STARTUP PROJECTS

OPENING BY EUROPEAN, NATIONAL AND LOCAL AUTHORITIES

LAMBERT Florence
SERRUS Jean-Pierre
BERETTA Joseph

KEYNOTE SPEECH 3
Pioneering European Cities : next generation sustainable urban areas feedbacks – Part 1

NEGRE Louis (to be confirmed)
RUIZ HUESCAR Jaime
SERRUS Jean-Pierre
VAN ZANEN Jan
FJENDBO JØRGENSEN Kathrine

WORKSHOP
Interoperability of charging infrastructures : evolutions and tomorrow’s added services

RIVES Jean-Marc
TIGERCHA Mourad
DUCREUX LEREBOURS Quentin

KEYNOTE SPEECH 3
Pioneering European Cities : next generation sustainable urban areas feedbacks – Part 2

NEGRE Louis (to be confirmed)
RUIZ HUESCAR Jaime
SERRUS Jean-Pierre
VAN ZANEN Jan
FJENDBO JØRGENSEN Kathrine

KEYNOTE SPEECH 4
VEHICLE TO GRID: WHICH BENEFITS AND NEW BUSINESS OPPORTUNITES ?

POILASNE Gregory
PATURET Olivier
SCHACHTER Vincent
ANDERSEN Peter Bach
DE BREY Baerte

COUNTRY WORKSHOP :
Public-private partnerhip: key of success for the deployment of E-Mobility projects in Germany

JOBERT Christine
DÜRR Matthias
ZISLER Stefan

WORKSHOP
Electric buses and charging infrastructures : how to ensure the best synergies ?

SAULNIER Cedric
CHAUVEAU Nicolas
MONTELESCAUT Isabel

CLOSING SESSION : NEXT MAJOR CHALLENGES

TARDIEU Bernard
LAMBERT Florence
GAUDIN Jean-Claude
1:00 pm – 2:00 pm

Networking lunch

Option 1: Interflex French Demonstrator Show Room in Nice (transfer MRS-NCE included)

Option 2: Visit of the charging infrastructures of Marseille Transport Agency

Option3: Waves@thecamp : Tomorrow’s means of mobility (on site)